Privacy

L'ARCO DI GIANO social cooperative
villadurazzopallavicini.it.

In compliance with the obligations deriving from the national (Privacy Code) and Community (European General Regulation No. 679/2016) regarding the protection of personal data, L'ARCO DI GIANO social cooperative respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users.
This privacy statement applies both to the collection of information from the website and from other channels.

1 - Legal basis of the processing

By using or consulting this site, visitors and users explicitly approve this privacy statement and consent to the processing of their personal data in relation to the methods and purposes described below., including any disclosure to third parties if necessary for the provision of a service.
The provision of data and therefore the consent to the collection and processing of data is optional, the user can deny consent, and can revoke a consent already provided at any time. However, denying consent may make it impossible to provide some services and the browsing experience on the site would be compromised.

2 - Purpose of the treatment

 processing of personal data means: registration, storage, organization, consultation, selection, extraction, comparison, processing, use, modification, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction, transfer or dissemination, or the combination of two or more of these operations.
The processing of the data collected by the site, in addition to the purposes connected, instrumental and necessary for the provision of the service, is aimed at the following purposes:

2.1 - Statistics

Collection of data and information in an exclusively aggregated and anonymous form in order to verify the correct functioning of the site, to improve the online ticketing, the online store and the platform.
None of this information is related to the natural person-User of the site, and does not allow identification in any way.

2.2 - Security

Collection of data and information in order to protect the security of the site and users (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection) and to prevent or unmask fraud or abuse to the detriment of the website.
The data are recorded automatically and may possibly also include personal data (IP address) that could be used, in accordance with the laws in force on the subject, in order to block attempts to damage the site itself or to cause damage to other users, or in any case harmful activities. or constituting a crime. These data are never used for the identification or profiling of the User and are periodically deleted.

2.3 - Marketing / Advertising

Collection of data and information in general and in particular on the orientations and preferences of the User; send information and advertising material, including from third parties; send commercial communications, including interactive; carry out direct sales or placement of products or services; process studies and statistical research on sales, customers and other information, and possibly communicate the same to third parties; transfer to third parties the data collected and processed for commercial purposes including for sale or attempted sale, or for all those legitimate commercial and / or statistical purposes, publish reviews of our services.

Such data, possibly including IP and other identification data, are used in order to allow third parties to send through this site to the User's browser advertisements relevant to the User's interests and to measure the effectiveness of advertising messages. These advertisements can also be presented on other sites of the advertising circuit (remarketing or retargeting).

Le reviews posted on the site they are provided voluntarily by visitors to the Site, who are informed, through this privacy policy, about the processing of the data they provide.

The data is used exclusively by the computer system that manages the reviews, for the sole purpose of publishing comments that can help other users in choosing products.

2.4 - Shopping / Service provision

Collection of data to manage orders, provide products and services, process payments, communicate with users about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update registers and, in general, manage user accounts, show content such as lists customer wishes and reviews and recommend products and services that may be of interest to users.

2.5 - Ancillary activities

Communicate data to third parties who perform functions necessary or instrumental to the operation of the service, and to allow third parties to carry out technical, logistical and other activities on our behalf.
This site uses suppliers to carry out certain activities, such as fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending traditional mail, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, making payments with credit cards and providing customer services.
Suppliers have access only to personal data that are necessary to carry out their duties, and undertake not to use the data for other purposes, and are required to process personal data in compliance with current regulations.

This category of data is kept only for the period of time necessary for the provision of the service.

3 - Data collected

This site collects user data in two ways.

3.1 - Data collected in an automated manner

While users are browsing, the following information can be collected and stored in the site log files:

  • Internet protocol (IP) address;
  • Browser type;
  • Parameters of the device used to connect to the site;
  • Name of the internet service provider (ISP);
  • Date and time of visit;
  • Web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and of
    exit;

These data are used to analyze user trends and collect data in aggregate form, administer and guarantee the security of the site, and are in no way attributable to the identity of the User.

3.2 - Data provided voluntarily

The site may collect other data in the event of voluntary use of services by users, such as commenting, communication (contact forms and email sending), purchase (cart) services:

  • name and surname;
  • email address;
  • cellphone number
  • other fields
  • physical residence address;
  • VAT number and / or tax code;
  • current account number and / or IBAN;
  • company and headquarters;
  • image (avatar);
  • social profiles;

These data are provided voluntarily by the User at the time of requesting the service, or entering the comment, and will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service and processed only for the time necessary to provide the service.
The email address could be used, by sending newsletters, also in order to send promotional material to users who are already customers who requested this service at the time of purchase, therefore in the context of an existing business relationship. The customer can always oppose the sending of such communications by writing an email to info@villadurazzopallavicini.it.

For users who are not yet customers, the sending of promotional material is subject to the collection of consent, which can be revoked later.
Tax data are necessary in order to use the services provided for a fee, and for billing purposes.
The data collected by the site are not provided to third parties, unless it is a legitimate request by the judicial authority and only in the cases provided for by law. However, the data may be provided to third parties if this is necessary for the provision of a specific service requested by the User, or for tax purposes or for the execution of security checks or site optimization.

If a comment is left on an article or product review. The data remains stored in my e-mail archive, in the site database and in my backups; I will not yield to anyone else unless you authorize me to do so.

If during the sending of the comment / review the explicit request to receive updates / newsletters is ticked, the user will be included in the mailing list associated with this service.

4 - Data retention period

The collected data are processed for the time necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, and in any case no later than the time prescribed by law.
The data necessary for tax purposes are kept until the assessments relating to the corresponding tax period are defined, therefore for at least 10 years and more if the related annuity is not yet prescribed for tax purposes.
Upon expiration, the data will be deleted or anonymised, unless there are other purposes for the conservation of the same (eg guarantee supply obligations, tax obligations).

5 - Transfer of collected data to third parties and to non-EU countries

The personal data of users / customers are an essential component of our work and the transfer to third parties is not part of our activities. However, this site in carrying out its activities and performing the services requested by users may have to transfer some data to third parties who perform specific instrumental tasks connected to those of the site, including: order fulfillment (e.g. purchase domains) , mail delivery, data analysis, marketing assistance, credit card payments, etc ... Suppliers have access only to the data necessary for the performance of their specific task, and are required to treat them in accordance with this Notice.
In the case of transfer of a company or production unit, the personal data of the Customers fall within the company assets that are transferred, but remain subject to the commitments provided for in this Notice, except for requests for new consent.
In the case of the data are transferred to companies located outside the European Union (for example Google, Facebook and Microsoft -
for LinkedIn and Skype)
, we make sure that they are transferred in compliance with the regulations in force on the subject and in particular with the rules set out in the General Regulations for the protection of personal data. The transfer is authorized on the basis of specific decisions of the European Union and the Guarantor for the protection of personal data http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/provvedimenti-normativa/normativa/normativa-comunitaria-e-intenazionale/trasferimento-dei-dati-verso-paesi-terzi, in particular the decision 1250/2016 (Privacy Shield http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX%3A32016D1250 - here the information page of the Italian Guarantor http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/5306161), for which no further consent is required.
With the activation of the contract, the user expressly consents to the transfer of data in the hypotheses indicated above.

6. Newsletter

The sending of the newsletters is carried out for the following purposes:

- send useful advertising materials, inherent to the company business and related to the type of list;

- update users registered for events, meetings and news relating to the company / profession;

Registration is absolutely voluntary and subject to the explicit consent of the Customer.

The newsletter is managed with MailChimp, and your email address is stored on the MailChimp servers (therefore also outside the European Union) and possibly in the backups of the lists.

Find out more on how we use cookies. by MailChimp e contract supplement with MailChimp in which they specify how they comply with the requests of the GDPR. At the time of registration (or removal), the user's email address may appear in the information email that arrives at the company mailbox or the mailbox of a representative. This data, for information only, will not be used for any purpose.

MailChimp, like any platform for managing newsletters, gives information on who opens the newsletters and clicks on the links; this information is used to understand if the newsletters sent are interesting and to improve the service accordingly.

For your information:

if you do not want your clicks on the links of a newsletter to be tracked, copy the links, even better if from the text-only version, and open them directly in the browser.

Your email address will not be disclosed to anyone else for any reason (unless you give me permission to do so); you can stop receiving the newsletter at any time, through the link at the bottom of each message. I will continue to send you newsletters and posts until you close your subscription.

After the removal from the newsletter, MailChimp still keeps the data of the ex-subscribers in its internal database to avoid being able to force their reintegration into the mailing list. Upon request, it is possible to force the definitive deletion of the data.

6 - Cookies

This site uses cookies and similar technologies. Cookies allow you to store information on visitor preferences, allow you to verify the correct functioning of the site and improve its functionality by customizing the content of the pages based on the type of browser used, or to simplify navigation by automating the procedures (eg. Login, site language) and for the analysis of the use of the site by visitors.
This site uses the following categories of cookies:

technical cookies

Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies and session cookies, they allow to distinguish between connected users avoiding that a service is provided to the wrong User and therefore are the result of an express request from the user, and are also used for security. of the site and of the users themselves. In the absence of these cookies, the site or some portions of it may not work properly. Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain, and no consent is required for them.

Analytical cookies

Cookies in this category are used to collect information on the correct use of the site and user behavior for statistical analysis purposes, to improve the site and simplify its use. This type of cookie collects anonymous information on user activity on the site and on how they arrived at the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

Third-party Cookies

This site also acts as an intermediary for third-party cookies, used to provide additional services and features to visitors and to improve the use of the site, such as buttons for social media. Some of these cookies are profiling, i.e. used by third parties to collect information on user behavior and interests in order to provide personalized advertising.

6.1 - Consent for the use of cookies

By using the site, continuing to browse the site, or by clicking on the banner present at the first access to the site, the visitor expressly consents to the use of cookies and similar technologies, and in particular to the registration of these cookies on your terminal for the purposes indicated above, or to access via cookies to information on your terminal.

6.2 - Refusal or withdrawal of consent to cookies

The user can refuse the use of cookies and at any time can revoke a consent already provided. Since cookies are linked to the browser used, THEY CAN BE DISABLED DIRECTLY FROM THE BROWSER, thus refusing / revoking consent to the use of cookies.
DISABLING COOKIES COULD PREVENT THE CORRECT USE OF SOME FUNCTIONS OF THE SITE, in particular the services provided by third parties may not be accessible, and therefore may not be viewable: YouTube videos or other video sharing services; the social buttons of social networks; Google maps.

The instructions for disabling cookies via browser, and for the possible elimination of cookies already present on the User's device, can be found on the following web pages:

Mozilla Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Windows Internet Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/278835/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Opera

http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Apple Safari

https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

You can find more information about cookies and how to manage them by consulting the site www.aboutcookies.org.

6.3 - Third party cookies

This privacy policy does not apply to services provided by third parties, and this site has no control over their cookies, which are entirely managed by third parties, and has no access to the information collected through these cookies. As a result, information on the use of third-party cookies, on their purposes, as well as on the methods for disabling them, are provided directly by the third parties on the pages indicated below.
Generally the tracking of users does not involve identification of the same, unless the User is already registered for the service and is not already logged in, in which case it is understood that the User has already expressed his consent directly to the third party to the when registering for the relevant service (eg Facebook).

In particular, this site uses cookies from the following third parties.

6.3.1 - Google Inc.

Google Analytics: web analysis tool used in order to allow us to examine the use of the site by users, compile reports on site activity and user behavior, check how often users visit the site, how the site is tracked and which pages are visited more frequently. The information is combined by Google with information collected from other sites in order to create a comparative picture of the use of the site compared to other sites of the same category.
Collected data: browser ID, date and time of interaction with the site, page of origin, IP.
Place of data processing: USE.
The data collected do not allow the personal identification of users, and are not crossed with other information relating to the same person. They are treated in aggregate form and anonymized (truncated to the last octet). On the basis of a specific agreement, Google Inc. is prohibited from crossing such data with those obtained from other services.

Google Maps: Google service that offers street maps and localization for urban businesses. Set cookies on map pages.
Collected data: number and behavior of map users, information relating to the page viewed, preferences on viewing (zoom level, etc…).
Place of data processing: USE.

Youtube: platform, owned by Google, for sharing videos. Cookies are set when the page containing the embed is accessed, and when the video is started, and do not allow the identification of the User unless he is already logged into the Google profile, in which case it is intended that the User has already given consent directly to Google.
For some videos on the site the “advanced privacy” option has been activated https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/171780?expand=PrivacyEnhancedMode#privacy (no cookie) "which does not provide for the storage of information about visitors unless they voluntarily reproduce the video.
Collected data: number and behavior of service users, IP address, information linking visits to the site to the Google account for users already logged in, preferences on viewing videos.
Place of data processing: USE.
Disabling cookies from Google Inc.
The data transmitted to Google are stored on Google's servers in the United States. For more information on the use of data and their processing by Google it is recommended to read the Google information at the following internet address: https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/.

Further information on Google Analytics cookies can be found on the following page: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

The User can disable selectively the action of Google Analytics by installing the specific component provided by Google on your browser (opt out). To disable the collection of data by Google Analytics, please refer to the link below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
The User can disable selectively the DoubleClick DART Cookie preventing its connection with your browser, to the appropriate web page: https://adssettings.google.it/authenticated?hl=it#display_optout.

6.3.3 - PayPal Inc.

- PayPal uses cookies to allow the correct execution of payments. Set cookies when accessing the payment form in order to: process transactions and provide the PayPal Services; verify the identity of the User, including during the procedures for creating the account and resetting the password; resolve disputes, collect fees and resolve problems; manage risks or identify, prevent and / or remedy fraud or other potentially illegal or prohibited activities; identify, prevent or remedy violations of the rules or related agreements with users; provide the User with customer assistance services; improve the PayPal Services by personalizing the User experience; measure the performance of the PayPal Services and improve related content and layout; manage and protect their IT infrastructures; send targeted marketing communications and advertising, provide service updates and promotional offers based on the communication preferences defined in the PayPal account and the User's activities while using the PayPal Services; perform creditworthiness checks, compare data to determine its accuracy, as well as verify it with third parties.
Collected data: user behavior, IP address, browser data, device data, location data, operating system, provider, date and time, name and surname, credit card number and / or current account; email address.
Place of data processing: USE.
For more information on the use and purposes of cookies by PayPal, it is recommended to view the information at the following web address: https://www.paypal.com/it/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.
DISABLING PAYPAL COOKIES MAY MAKE IT IMPOSSIBLE TO PROCESS PAYMENTS AND THUS TO PROVIDE SERVICES

6.3.5 - Social Plugin

This site also incorporates plugins and / or buttons for social networks, in order to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks. These plugins do not set a cookie, but if it is already present on the visitor's computer they are able to read it and use it according to its settings. The collection and use of information by these third parties are governed by their respective privacy policies to which you are kindly requested to refer.

Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ (cookie information link https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/)

Twitter

https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it (cookie information link https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter

LinkedIn

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy (cookie information link https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy)

Google+

https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy// (cookie information link https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/)

7 - Security measures

The Data Controller processes visitor / user data in a lawful and correct manner, adopting the appropriate measures security aimed at preventing unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data, as well as illicit use of data. The processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated, and the data are stored and stored in secure structures with access restrictions and personnel verification. Access to information is strictly limited to authorized personnel.
The website is constantly monitored to check for any security breaches and to ensure that the information is safe.
In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers) may have access to the data. hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies).

It is important that you adopt suitable protections against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Always make sure you are logged out when using a computer shared with other users.

8 - User rights

Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1311248 and of the General Regulations for the protection of personal data, the User can, according to the methods and within the limits established by current legislation:

  • object in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication;
  • Request confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him;
  • Know its origin;
  • Receive intelligible communication;
  • To have information about the logic, methods and purposes of the processing;
  • request the updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those no longer necessary for the pursuit of the purposes for which they were collected;
  • in cases of consent-based processing, receive only the cost of any support, its data provided to the owner, in a structured and readable form by a data processor and in a format commonly used by an electronic device
  • the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (Privacy Guarantor - link to the Guarantor page http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524);
  • As well as, more generally, exercise all the rights that are recognized by the current provisions of the law.

Requests should be addressed to Data controller.

9 - Subjects of the treatment

 Data controller pursuant to the laws in force it is: L'ARCO DI GIANO social cooperative, in the person of its Legal Representative Sara Caprini with headquarters in Via I. Pallvicini 13,16155 Genova, who can be contacted at info@villadurazzopallavicini.it, or at the specified address.

Responsible for the treatment  - VHosting Solution srl Unipersonale (Provider). Agreement document

10 - Updates

This privacy policy is updated as of May 27, 2022.